Traces of maker's label.
Små skador och slitage.
Monica Boman (ed), 'Svenska möbler 1890-1990', Signum 1991, see p 244-253. The model is mentioned as 'the 1940's industrial most advanced piece of furniture'.
Designed in 1943.