An upholstered sofa, probably by Otto Schulz, Boet, Gothenburg, Sweden 1940's.
Length 170 cm.
Wear, stains, reupholstered.
Alkuperä - Provenienssi
Reportedly bought at Boet, Gothenburg.
Kirjallisuus
Arvid Berghman (ed), 'BOET 1945', Aktiebolaget Boet, Göteborg. Compare the models illustrated p 23 and 37.
×
Kirjaudu sisään
Kirjautuminen epäonnistui