Untitled
Signed O Bonnier and dated -55. Canvas laid down on panel 41 x 72 cm.
Smärre slitage. Fläckar. Originalträlisten med färgbortfall och små skador.
Canvas laid down on panel.
Hildur Nordin collection, Stockholm.
Galerie Aronowitsch, Stockholm, acquired in 1984 by the present owner.
Thomas Millroth, SAK, publication 104, 1995, "Olle Bonnier", page 109-110.