Santa Cecilia
Marble. Height 8 cm, length 26 cm.
Slitage, nagg.
The lying female figure is a copy after Stefano Maderno's (1576-1636) sculpture of Santa Cecilia in the church Santa Cecilia in Trastevere in Rome.
A copy after Stefano Maderno's (1576-1636) sculpture of Santa Cecilia in the church Santa Cecilia in Trastevere in Rome.