1225
524310

A brilliant-cut diamond brooch with initials MBD. Possibly by David Andersen.

Lähtöhinta
6 000 - 8 000 SEK
527 - 703 EUR
560 - 746 USD
Vasarahinta
Ei myyty

The letters MBD stands for the Swedish princesses Margaretha, Birgitta and Desirée. 18K white gold.

Smärre slitage.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Princess Desirées' nanny nurse Signe Björk.

Kirjallisuus

Ingrid Björnberg, "Dagbok från Haga och Stockholms slott", Stockholm 1975.