"Pars Pro Toto"
Signerad Lars Englund och daterad 83. Cintered steel. Height 82 and width 64 cm.
Acquired directly from the artist.
Cecilia Widenheim (ed), "Lars Englund, Moderna Museet, Stockholm, 4 June - 4 September 2005", compare image no 430-435 and 474.