THOMAS LUNY. Signed Luny and dated 1823. Canvas
A two masted driven into the beach at Ness Point, Devon. 31 x 41 cm.
Ytlig krackelyr över hela ytan. Smärre slitage längs kanterna efter ramen. Ytsmuts.