Indian girl
Ink, water colour and gouache 30 x 23.5 cm.
Bukowski Auktioner, auction 12 Dec 1883, cat no 89.
Royal Art Academy, Stockholm, "Aquareller och handteckningar af Egron Lundgren", 10 April 1876.
Karl Asplund, "Egron Lundgren II, 1859-1875", 1915, annex D, page 164, year 1883.
Executed after Lundgren's visit to India 1858-59.