Boskapen flyttas
Signerad A. Askevold och daterad Ddf. 1869. Uppfodrad duk 62 x 97,5 cm.
"M. Newman Ltd. Fine Art Dealers 43 a Duke Street, St. James's London, S.W.1. Paintings and Drawings of the British and Continental Schools. Established 1870".