TAKLAMPOR, ett par, Carl Fagerlund, Orrefors, 1900-talets andra hälft.
Stomme av mässing. Kupa i form av lösa paneler med bladdekor. Höjd ca 45 cm.
Slitage. Ej funktionstestade.
Carl Fagerlund was a Swedish lighting architect and designer, active at Orrefors glassworks between 1946-1980. In addition to a variety of models of ceiling and table fixtures designed for home use, Fagerlund carried out work in the following public buildings, among others: Prince Eugen's Waldemarsudde, Frederiksberg Town Hall, Hotel D'Angleterre and Hotel Mercur in Copenhagen, Kiruna Old Town Hall, the Swedish Embassy in Tokyo, Möllevången's Church in Malmö, General Motors headquarters in the USA and Gävle crematorium.
Read more