683
1306546

Jenny Nyström

(Sweden, 1854-1946)
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 940 - 2 420 EUR
2 220 - 2 770 USD
Hammer price
60 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Jenny Nyström
(Sweden, 1854-1946)

Santa feeding birds

Signed Jenny Nyström. Watercolour, gouache, indian ink and pencil. I: 23 x 14.5 cm.

Provenance

Bukowski Auktioner AB, Stockholm, Sale 514, "Internationella Höstauktionen", 24-26 November 1999, lot 146 B; private collection.