1063
707544

Adam Frans van der Meulen

(Belgium, 1632-1690)
40 000 - 45 000 SEK
3 540 - 3 980 EUR
3 620 - 4 070 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Adam Frans van der Meulen
(Belgium, 1632-1690)

Cavalry battle

Relined canvas 58 x 83.5 cm.

Uppfodrad duk, gulnad fernissa, retuscher, krackelerad, skrapmärken längs ramkant.

Provenance

Earlier in Earl Howe's collection according to label on verso.

More information

On verso text: "Ant. Frans. van der Meulen peint. 1667".