Jim Thorell

(Sverige, Född 1981)
Jim Thorell
(Sverige, Född 1981)

Jim Thorell, olja på duk, signerad och daterad a tergo.

"The Avatar". 210 x 150 cm.

Jim Thorell is Stockholm native with an international career. He has had solo exhibitions in New York, London, Berlin, Vienna and Stockholm among others. In 2016 he showed at Moderna Museet Malmö and in 2015 at Wanås Konst, and last year at the group exhibition ”Swedish art – NOW” at Sven-Harrys Konstmusem.

Utropspris
50 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Chef konstavdelningen, Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19