Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769

Willem Andersson

(Sverige, Född 1980)
Willem Andersson
(Sverige, Född 1980)

Willem Andersson, olja på papper, signerad och daterad 2009.

"Porträtt av poeten Daniel Boyacioglu". 20 x 30,5 cm.

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Proveniens

Belenius/Nordenhake, Stockholm.

Willem Andersson is born 1980 in Helsinki and lives and works in Virrestad in the south of Sweden. Andersson is a self-taught artist and works with paintings and sculptures. His works depart from personal memories and combines them with an imagery from popular culture as well as history. Andersson combines abstract with figurative motifs often with a combined sense of humor and nostalgia.

Utropspris
8 000 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Chef konstavdelningen, Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19