Madeleine Pyk – en samling F769

James Brown

(USA, Född 1951)
James Brown
(USA, Född 1951)

JAMES BROWN, blandteknik på papper, signerad James Brown och daterad 1986.

"Paris V". Papper 37 x 26 cm, med ram 54 x 42 cm.

Vågigt papper. Ramen något skadad. Smärre färgbortfall. Krackelyr.

Proveniens

Anders Tornberg Gallery, Lund.

James Brown is an American born artist (b. 1951), influenced by primitive art and early Western Modernism. He is most known for his works from the 1980’s, where one can draw parallells to Jean-Michel Basquiat and the East Village painting at the time. Brown has been widly exhibited and been represented by Tony Shafrazi, Bruno Bischofberger and Leo Castelli among others.

Klubbat pris
6 000
570
654
Utropspris
10 000 SEK
Budhistorik (12 bud)
9
25 nov 2018 21:55
6 000 SEK
9
24 nov 2018 15:01
5 000 SEK
24 nov 2018 14:56
4 200 SEK
8
21 nov 2018 11:24
3 520 SEK
21 nov 2018 10:12
3 001 SEK
18 nov 2018 23:42
2 002 SEK
18 nov 2018 20:46
1 500 SEK
18 nov 2018 17:30
1 200 SEK
18 nov 2018 11:46
1 100 SEK
17 nov 2018 8:31
1 000 SEK
14 nov 2018 22:17
400 SEK
14 nov 2018 19:06
300 SEK

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Chef konstavdelningen, Specialist samtida konst, Private Sales
+46 (0)739 40 08 19