1484
420631

CERMONIELLT FAT, biskviporslin. Qing dynastin (1644-1912).

Utropspris
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 900 - 2 370 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Klubbat pris
48 000 SEK

Dekor i relief av drakar i grönt, gult och aubergine. Mått 13x10 cm.

Botten med stjärnspricka. Nagg.

Proveniens

Purschased in China 1923.

Compare similar sold in these rooms 559:1549 that was exhibited at the National Museum in Stockholm 1928, "Äldre kinesiskt konsthantverk ur svenska samlingar". catalogue no 462. Depicted on page 31.

Compare with the one in Musée Guimet. Inv no G 840. Exhibited in Hong Kong Exhibition, 2008. "Paris 1730-1730 A Taste for China", depicted in the catalogue page 259, catalogue no 135.

Compare a similar in the Eumorfopoulos Collection, catalogued by Hobson as Qianlong.