241
1592166

Anna Petrus

(Ruotsi, 1886-1949)
Lähtöhinta
75 000 - 100 000 SEK
6 620 - 8 830 EUR
7 020 - 9 360 USD
Mitä kuljetus maksaa?

Paketointi ja vakuutus

Miten tilaan kuljetuksen?

Kun olet suorittanut maksun voit tilata kuljetusken Omat Sivut -osion kautta

Milloin esineeni toimitetaan?

Lisätietoja ja kuntoraportit
Karl Green
Tukholma
Karl Green
Specialist Modern an Contemporary Decorative Art & Design
+46 (0)700 07 94 25
Anna Petrus
(Ruotsi, 1886-1949)

a rare pewter table lamp, Firma Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm, 1927.

Relief decoration of female figures and grape clusters, stamped with the coat of arms of Stockholm and the year mark A8. Height including shade 41.5 cm, lamp base height 23 cm.

The present lamp is a slightly shorter version of the model.

Minor wear and patina, rewired and later shade.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly a gift from the designer to the original owner for their 50th birthday.