"Il fiore rosso: La fleur rouge"
Signed Valenti. Also signed I Valenti dated 1973 on verso. Collage laid down on paper panel 120 x 89.5 cm.
Ej examinerad ur ram.
Private collection.
Carlo Carena/Stefano Pult, "Italo Valenti: Catalogo ragionato dei Collage", Milano, 1998, page 471, Nr. C608 (Inv. C73.27/R73).
Även signerad och daterad 1973 a tergo.