ANDY WARHOL, "With hat" silkscreen signed and numbered 15/250
Färgserigrafi, signerad med blyerts och numrerad 15/250, samt stämplad a tergo, tryckt av Rupert Jasen Smith, New York, utgiven av Galerie Börjeson, Malmö. Bladstorlek 96,5 x 96,5 cm.
Minor residues of mold in lower part of face and neck. Buckled/uneaven mostly lower part. Lower left red part with vertical ruptures to the surface. Mounted.
Intyg medföljer.