FÅTÖLJ OCH SOFFA, IKEA, 1960-tal. Teak och skinn.
Tvåsitssoffa och fåtölj med lösa plymåer. Runda ben med h-kryss. Röd skinnklädsel. Fåtöljens höjd 70, längd 76, sitthöjd 38, djup 82 cm. Soffans höjd 70, längd 130, sitthöjd 38, djup 82 cm.
Slitage. Smuts.
Enligt uppgift inköpt på IKEA i Älmhult 1963.
IKEA is one of the world's biggest furniture companies. It was founded in 1943 by Ingvar Kampard. In the auction world it is primarily IKEA's specially designed series that are sold. The acclaimed 18th-century furniture series with names like "Regnaholm," "Ekolsund," and "Meunier." Other furniture designed by renowned designers such as Verner Panton, Karin Mobring, Eva and Peter Moritz and Bengt Ruda are commonly found on the auction market.
Read more