SKULPTUR, glas, Lars Hellsten, Orrefors, sign. 1994.
Transparent glasmassa med blåa inneslutningar. Sockel i diabas. H ca 18. (exkl. sockel). Sign Orrefors 903321 Lars Hellsten EA- 1-94.
Repor.
Lars Hellsten (b. 1933) is a Swedish artist and designer, educated at Konstfack in Stockholm in sculpture. He worked at Skruf's glass factory between 1964 -1972 before he started at Orrefors in the same year, 1972. He came to stay as a designer at Orrefors for 25 years.
Read more