"Die Niederländishen Maler und Zeichner", 5 band, Maler Achtschellinck - Heda, 1979.
"A Dictionary of Victorian Painters", Christoffer Wood, 1971.
"Svenska möbler i bild", Ernst Fisher, 1938.
"Italian painters of Renaissance, Vol I-II", Berenson, 1957.
"Karel Appel-Works on paper", 1980. "Lexikon för konst", 3 band, 1960.
Slitage. Skador.