292
554586

A PAINTED TAPESTRY, 18TH CENTURY

4 000 - 6 000 EUR
41 900 - 62 800 SEK
4 540 - 6 810 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.

France. Motif with distinguished people in a garden, painted border. 297x379 cm. Fastened on a later canvas.

Färgbortfall, slitage, retucheringar, skador, veck.