JOAN MIRÓ, litograph in colour and numbered HC.
Lithograph in colours, 1971, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and inscribed H.C, printed by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris, published by Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Strasbourg. L./S. 88 x 77,5 cm.
Svagt gulnad, bladets yttersta kanter missfärgade. I övrigt välbevarade färger.
Mourlot 704.
Utgiven av Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Strasbourg.