685A
1564363

Okänd konstnär 1800-tal

10 000 - 12 000 SEK
907 - 1 090 EUR
985 - 1 180 USD
Hammer price
20 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Assistant Specialist Classic Art
+46 (0)727 33 24 02
Okänd konstnär 1800-tal

Crouching Venus

Probably executed in Italy. Alabaster, height 64 cm.

Saleroom notice

Correct material: alabaster