258
367584

Louis Casse

(France, 1900-tal)
20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 770 - 2 210 EUR
1 840 - 2 300 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Louis Casse
(France, 1900-tal)

Outside Brasserie Karscher, Paris

Signed Louis Casse and dated -07. Panel 46 x 54.5 cm.

Ytsmuts, smärre slitage, repor och färgbortfall.

Provenance

Bukowski auction no 339, april 1948, lot no 114.

More information

Brasserie Karcher & Cie was placed at the corner 139 rue des Pyrénées and rue de Bagnolot, Paris.