104
180441

A David Hopper glass sculpture, USA 1990.

6 000 - 8 000 SEK
569 - 759 EUR
651 - 869 USD
Hammer price
10 500 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Invändig dekor av polykromt och bemålat glas i form av två dansande figurer. Signerad Hopper 90. Höjd 32 cm.