970
132065

A Borge Mogensen three seated sofa, Fredericia Stolefabrik, Denmark.

12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 070 - 1 340 EUR
1 140 - 1 420 USD
Hammer price
24 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Modell nr 2213, klädd i rött skinn, ben av bok. Etikettmärkt. Längd 222 cm.

Obetydligt slitage, obetydlig lagning av foder undertill.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1962 för Mogensens eget boende.

Create an account on Bukowskis
  • Get started with buying and selling
  • Favourite items
  • Save searches
Do you already have an account?