955
132215

A Poul Kjaerholm " PK-31-2" brown leather sofa, E Kold Christensen, Denmark 1960's, maker's mark in the steel.

20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 790 - 2 230 EUR
1 900 - 2 370 USD
Hammer price
39 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Brunt skinn, mattpolerat fjäderstål. Märkt med E Kold Christensens signum. Längd 138 cm.

Smärre lagningar, slitage, fläckar.

Provenance

Arkitekt Hans Borgström, som tillsammans med Arkitekt Bengt Lindros bl.a. ritade Kaknästornet.

More information

Modellen formgiven år 1958.

Create an account on Bukowskis
  • Get started with buying and selling
  • Favourite items
  • Save searches
Do you already have an account?