1084
133513

A pair of Georg Jensen dishes, Copenhagen 1915-19, 830/ 1000 silver, design nr 55.

10 000 - 12 000 SEK
883 - 1 060 EUR
921 - 1 110 USD
Hammer price
16 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

en stämplad 1918, 830/1000 silver, en med svenska importstämplar. Design nr 55, runda med pärlkantsbård, handtag med ebenholts. Längd 25 cm, vikt tillsammans 625 g. (2)

Saleroom notice

Proveniens: Carl-Axel Valén, Stockholm.

Provenance

Carl-Axel Valén, Stockholm.